Official Ball:

Find us:

UPCOMING EVENTS
TOURNAMENTS
JUNIOR
Sportama Junior Super Series XV - Malang
Sportama Junior Super Series XIV
Sportama Junior Grand Prix (10 & Under) - Seri V 2014
Sportama Junior Super Series XIII - Yogyakarta
Sportama Junior Super Series XII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Seri III 2014
Sportama Junior Super Series VIII-Malang
Sportama Junior super Series VII
Sportama Junior super Series VI-Temanggung
Sportama Junior Grand Prix (10 & Under) - Seri II 2014
Sportama Junior super Series V
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Seri I 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I 2014
ARCHIVE
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Dec
HARUM ENERGY NATIONAL JUNIOR MASTER 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Oct
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES XII 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER)
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES XI 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES X 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IX 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VIII
UNIV. NEGERI MALANG - SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VI
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES V 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 & UNDER) - APRIL
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 and Under) 2013 - February
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR MASTER 2012
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VIII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VI
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES V
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I
RANKING
RANKING 2014
Boys 12
Boys 14
Girls 12
Girls 14
Boys 16
Girls 16
RANKING ARCHIVE
Boys 12-2013
Boys 14
Girls 12
Girls 14
Boys 12
Girls 12-2013
Boys 14-2013
Girls 14-2013
Girls 16-2013
Boys 16-2013
ADULT
INDONESIA MASTER
Harum Energy Mens Doubles Invitation
GARUDA INDONESIA TENNIS MASTERS 2012
PRO-CIRCUIT
LEAGUE
WORKSHOP
EXHIBITION

SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 and Under) 2013 - February

OVERVIEW

Date : February 15-17, 2013.
Venue : The Sultan Hotel, Jalan Jendral Sudirman, Jakarta
 
Division: 10 & Under - born on or after January 1, 2003
There are three different divisions:
1. Green: Advance – Players should have basic fundamental with consistency and placement.
Using full size court and 25% slower then yellow ball.
 
2. Orange: Intermediate – Players should have basic fundamental with consistency.
Using 18 x 6,4 M court size and 50% slower then yellow ball.
 
3. Red: Beginner – Basic serve and groundstrokes.
Using 12,8 x 6,1 M court size and 75% slower then yellow ball.
 
Players should register for the division they believe they will be competitive in, based on an honest assessment of the players, such that they will not be overly dominant or under competitive.
 
Registration : Email to : sportama@yahoo.com or fax to +62 21 57936088.
Deadline : Tuesday – February 12, 2013 at 6:00 pm.
Fee :
Green: IDR 200,000,
Orange and Red: IDR 150,000 
Note: All payments are final and have to be made before deadline with recipts.
 
Schedule of play will be posted in www.sportama.com and facebook.com/tennis sportama on Thursday, February 14 at noon or call +62 21 579 36022 between 9am to 5pm WIB.
 
We have the right to ask for birth certificate to check the validity of the player.
 
Entry Fee Transfer To :
Bank BCA Branch Rasuna Said
Acct Name : PT. Sport Nusantara Management
Acct # : 217-312 2144
Receipt of payment must be confirmed by send email to : sportama@yahoo.com or fax to +62 21 579 36088.
 

ENTRY FORM
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 2013


Name : ____________________________________________

DOB :   ____________________________________________            Phone : ____________________ /____________________

Email Address : ______________________________________

Club : _____________________________________________

Tournament Series : __________________________________

Tournament Date : ___________________________________

Division :   (   ) Red  (   ) Orange  (   ) Green

* please choose (√)

 

 

 

 

No Nama 1 2 3 4 5 6 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Indixia Jozal - 0 4 - - - - - - - - 4 4 - - - 5 2 - - - 4 4 - - - IIII III I - - -
4 3 - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - 3 4 - - - 1 1 - - - -
- - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 - - - - - - - -
2 Nirbitha C Ramadhani 4 3 - - - - 2 2 - - - - - - - - 4 4 - - - 4 4 - - - IIII III I - - -
0 4 - - - 4 4 - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - 1 2 - - - -
- - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Jeanette Angela Hartono - - - - - 4 4 - - - - 4 4 - - - 4 5 - - - 5 4 - - - IIII IIII - - - -
- - - - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 - - - 0 3 - - - 3 0 - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Angelina Freira Law 1 1 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 - - - - 3 0 - - - - - - - - IIII - IIII - - -
4 4 - - - 4 4 - - - 4 4 - - - 5 4 - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Felicia Halim 3 4 - - - - - - - - 0 3 - - - 5 4 - - - - 4 5 - - - IIII II II - - -
5 2 - - - - - - - - 4 5 - - - 3 0 - - - 2 3 - - - -
- - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Ai Tamaki 1 1 - - - 1 2 - - - 1 2 - - - - - - - - 2 3 - - - - IIII - IIII - - -
4 4 - - - 4 4 - - - 4 4 - - - - - - - - 4 5 - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

SCHEDULE:

RD4

Indixia Jozal v Felicia Halim : SUN 8:00 AM
Ai Tamaki v Jeanette Angela Hartono : SUN 8:00 AM
Angelina F Lawv Nirbitha C Ramadhani : SUN 9:00 AM

 

RD5

Indixia Jozal v Jeanneth Angela Hartono : SUN 11:30 AM
Felicia Halim v Nirbitha C Ramadhani : SUN 11:30 AM
Ai Tamaki v Angelina F Law : SUN 11:30 AM
 Hugo Wai  4.0 - 4.0
- Hugo Wai  4 .0 - 4.1
 Hugo Wai  4.1 - 4.1
 Hugo Wai  4.1 - 4.2
 1.  Hugo Wai  
 2.   DioFRI 2:00 PM
Omar Saleem  4.0 - 4.1-Sat 8:00 AM
 3.  Omar Saleem
 4.  Jethro WidjajaFRI 5:00 PM
Dana Ammar Reza  4.0 - 5.3 -Sat 10:30 AM
 Dana Ammar Reza  5.3 - 4.1
 5.  Arunav Mathur
 6.  Dana Ammar RezaFRI 5:00 PM
 Christopher S L  3.5 - 5.4 (8) (8)-Sat 8:00 AM
 7.  Angga Bayu Saputra
 8.  Christopher S LouritsFRI 4:00 PM
- M. Sulthan Shodiq 4.2 - 4.1-Sun 10:00 AM
 Dimas A. P. Wibisono  2.4 - 4.0 (8)
 Dimas A. P. Wibisono  4.1 - 5.3
 9. Dimas A P Wibisono
10. Andrew SantosoFRI 2:00 PM
 Brendan N Hendrata  5.3 - 4.0-Sat 8:00 AM
11. Brendan N Hendrata
12. Strfan MurdionoFRI 4:00 PM
 M Sulthan Shodiq  4.0 - 4.0-Sat 10:30 AM
 Nigel Ong Wei Jun  4.1 - 4.2
13. Dibbyaro Hinomaru
14. Nigel Ong Wei JunFRI 5:00 PM
 M. Sulthan Shodiq  4.0 - 4.0-Sat 8:00 AM
15. Rei Naito
16. M. Sulthan ShodiqFRI 2:00 PM

 

Seeded :
1. Hugo Wai
2. M. Sulthan Shodiq
3. Dimas Aria Pujangga Wibisono
4. Christopher Samuel Lourits

 

CONSOLATION

 Dio  4.2 - 4.0
- Dio  5.3 - 4.1 
- Dio  4.0 - 4.1
 Dio
 1.  Hugo Wai  
 2.   DioFRI 2:00 PM
Jethro Widjaja-Sat 10:00 AM
 3.  Omar Saleem
 4.  Jethro WidjajaFRI 5:00 PM
- Angga Bayu S  4.2 - 4.1-Sat 1:00 PM
 Arunav Mathur
 5.  Arunav Mathur
 6.  Dana Ammar RezaFRI 5:00 PM
 Angga Bayu Saputra-Sat 9:00 AM
 7.  Angga Bayu Saputra
 8.  Christopher S LouritsFRI 4:00 PM
- Rei Naito  4.2 - 1.4 (2)- Sat 10:00 AM
Andrew Santoso (WO) 
 Andrew Santoso
 9. Dimas A P Wibisono
10. Andrew SantosoFRI 2:00 PM
 Stefan Murdiono-Sat 9:00 AM
11. Brendan N Hendrata
12. Strfan MurdionoFRI 4:00 PM
 Rei Naio 4.1 - 4.0-Sat 1:00 PM
 Dibbyaro Hinomaru
13. Dibbyaro Hinomaru
14. Nigel Ong Wei JunFRI 5:00 PM
 Rei Naito-Sat 9:00 AM
15. Rei Naito
16. M. Sulthan ShodiqFRI 2:00 PM

 

POOL A

No Nama 1 2 3 4 5 6 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Aje Derian - 6 - - - - - - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - IIII III - - - I
0 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Diandra Puti Avantia 0 - - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - IIII II I - - II
6 - - - - 0 - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Joseph Setiawan Halim  - - - - - 0 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - IIII - III - - IV
- - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Aqiila Rayyan Shafira 0 - - - - 1 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - IIII I II - - III
6 - - - - 6 - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Justin Adam - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -   - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

POOL B

No Nama 1 2 3 4 5 6 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Katiana Indrasasana - 4 - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 2 - - - - w o - - - V II III - - IV
6 - - - - - - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Alvito Nadhif Radya 6 - - - - - 6 - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - w o - - - V IIII I - - II
4 - - - - 3 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Victoria P Setiawan Halim  - - - - - 3 - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 - - - - w o - - - V - V - - V
- - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Leonard 6 - - - - 6 - - - - 6 - - - - - 7 - - - - w o - - - V V - - - I
1 - - - - 2 - - - - 1 - - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Indiana Burton 6 - - - - 2 - - - - 6 - - - - 5 - - - - - w o - - - V 3 2 - - III
2 - - - - 6 - - - - 1 - - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Shabira Salma Zain - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 - - -
w o - - - w o - - - w o - - - w o - - - w o - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

FINAL :

AJE DERIAN v LEONARD

 

POOL A

No Nama 1 2 3 4 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Tegar Galang Perkasa - - - - - - - - - - 30 - - - - -
- 10 - - 10 - - 10 - -
- - - - - - - - - -
2 Marco Hartono - - - - - - - - - - 5 - - - - -
- 2 - - 2 - - 1 - -
- - - - - - - - - -
3 Aleeza Dhia Atmaja - - - - - - - - - - 29 - - - - -
- 8 - - 10 - - 10 - -
- - - - - - - - - -
4 Ingvar Abramovich Rusli  - - - - - - - - - - 24 - - - - -
- 9 - - 10 - - 5 - -
- - - - - - - - - -

POOL B

No Nama 1 2 3 4 5 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Tristan P Lontoh  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 - - - - -
- 2 - - - 4 - - - 1 - - - 4 - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Angelina Dee Marino  - - - - - - 7 - - - 5 - - - 2 - - - - - - - -
- 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Rezan Dhawy Atmaja  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 - - - - -
- 10 - - 10 - - - - 9 - - - 5 - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Valentino - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 39 - - - - -
- 10 - - 10 - - - - 10 - - - 9 - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Joanne Lynn Hartono - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40 - - - - -
- 10 - - 10 - - - - 10 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


WINNER : Valentino

FINALIST : Joanne Lynn Hartono
No Name City
1 Indixia Jozal DKI
2 Nirbitha C. R DPK
3 Jeanette Angela Hartono BDG
4 Angelina Friera Law DKI
5 Felicia Halim DKI
6 Ai Tamaki DKI

 

No Name City
1 M. Sulthan Shodiq BGR
2 Nigel Ong Wei Jun DKI
3 Brendan Nicholas Hendrata DKI
4 Christopher Samuel Lourits DKI
5 Hugo Wai DKI
6 Andrew Santoso DKI
7 Dimas Aria Pujangga Wibisono DKI
8 Omar Saleem DKI
9 Dana Ammar Reza DPK
10 Rei Naito DKI
11 Stefan Murdiono DKI
12 Arunav Mathur DKI
13 Dio DKI
14 Dibbyaro Hinomaru DKI
15 Angga Bayu Saputra DKI
16 Jethro Widjaja DKI

 

No Name City
1 Leonard DKI
2 Aje Derlan DKI
3 Diandra Puti Avantia TANGSEL
4 Katiana Indrasasana DKI
5 Alvito Nadhif Radya TANGSEL
6 Aqilla Rayyan Shafira  
7 Justin Adam  
8 Indiana Burton  
9 Shabira Salma Zain  

 

No Name City
1 Valentino  
2 Tegar Galang Perkasa DKI
3 Joanne Lynn Hartono BDG
4 Tristan Lontoh DKI
5 Marco Hartono DKI
6 Angelina Dee Marino DKI
7 Aleeza Dhia Atmaja Tangsel
8 Rezan Dhawy Atmaja Tangsel
9 Ingvar Abramovich Rusli SBY

 

Copyright © 2012 Sportama
Website Hosted By Daxa Networks

 
SUBSCRIBE TO US
SPONSORS
OFFICIAL HOTEL