Official Ball:

Find us:

UPCOMING EVENTS
TOURNAMENTS
JUNIOR
Sportama Junior Grandprix Under 10 - Series VI
Sportama Junior Super Series XVI
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Seri IV 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES XI - BANDAR LAMPUNG
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES X
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IX - BANTUL
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Seri III 2014
Sportama Junior Super Series VIII-Malang
Sportama Junior super Series VII
Sportama Junior super Series VI-Temanggung
Sportama Junior Grand Prix (10 & Under) - Seri II 2014
Sportama Junior super Series V
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Seri I 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II 2014
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I 2014
ARCHIVE
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Dec
HARUM ENERGY NATIONAL JUNIOR MASTER 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER) - Oct
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES XII 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRANDPRIX (10 & UNDER)
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES XI 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES X 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IX 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VIII
UNIV. NEGERI MALANG - SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VI
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES V 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 & UNDER) - APRIL
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 and Under) 2013 - February
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I 2013
SPORTAMA JUNIOR MASTER 2012
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VIII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VII
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES VI
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES V
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES IV
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES III
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES II
SPORTAMA JUNIOR SUPER SERIES I
RANKING
RANKING 2014
Boys 12
Boys 14
Girls 12
Girls 14
Boys 16
Girls 16
RANKING ARCHIVE
Boys 12-2013
Boys 14
Girls 12
Girls 14
Boys 12
Girls 12-2013
Boys 14-2013
Girls 14-2013
Girls 16-2013
Boys 16-2013
ADULT
INDONESIA MASTER
Harum Energy Mens Doubles Invitation
GARUDA INDONESIA TENNIS MASTERS 2012
PRO-CIRCUIT
LEAGUE
WORKSHOP
EXHIBITION

SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (10 & UNDER) - APRIL

OVERVIEW

Date : April, 19 - 21, 2013
 
 
Venue : The Sultan Hotel, Jalan Jendral Sudirman, Jakarta
 
Division: 10 & Under - born on or after January 1, 2003
 
There are three different divisions:
1. Green: Advance – Players should have basic fundamental with consistency and placement.
Using full size court and 25% slower then yellow ball.
 
2. Orange: Intermediate – Players should have basic fundamental with consistency.
Using 18 x 6,4 M court size and 50% slower then yellow ball.
 
3. Red: Beginner – Basic serve and groundstrokes.
Using 12,8 x 6,1 M court size and 75% slower then yellow ball.
 
Players should register for the division they believe they will be competitive in, based on an honest assessment of the players, such that they will not be overly dominant or under competitive.
 
Registration : Email to : sportama@yahoo.com or fax to +62 21 57936088.
 
Deadline : Tuesday – April 16, 2013 at 6:00 pm.
 
Fee :
Green: IDR 200,000,
Orange and Red: IDR 150,000 
Note: All payments are final and have to be made before deadline with recipts.
 
Schedule of play will be posted in www.sportama.com and facebook.com/tennis sportama on Thursday, April 18 at noon or call +62 21 579 36022 between 9am to 5pm WIB.
 
We have the right to ask for birth certificate to check the validity of the player.
 
Entry Fee Transfer To :
Bank BCA Branch Rasuna Said
Acct Name : PT. Sport Nusantara Management
Acct # : 217-312 2144
 
 
Receipt of payment must be confirmed by send email to : sportama@yahoo.com or fax to +62 21 579 36088.
 

ENTRY FORM
SPORTAMA JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 2013


Name : ____________________________________________

DOB :   ____________________________________________            Phone : ____________________ /____________________

Email Address : ______________________________________

Club : _____________________________________________

Tournament Series : __________________________________

Tournament Date : ___________________________________

Division :   (   ) Red   (   ) Orange   (   ) Green Boys   (   ) Green Girls

* please choose (√)

 

 

 

POOL A

No Nama 1 2 3 4 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Aleeza Dhia Atmaja - - 6 - - - - - 6 - 3 3 0 3 18 I
- 2 - - WO - - 0 - 3
- - - - - - - - - -
2 Joel Cheng - 2 - - - - - - 4 - 3 1 2 1 12 III
_ 6 - - WO - - 6 - 12
- - - - - - - - - -
3 Katiana Indrasasana - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 0 0 0 IV
- RET - - RET - - RET - 0
- - - - - - - - - -
4 Justmin Da Costa - 0 - - 6 - - - - - 3 2 1 2 12 II
- 6 - - 4 - - WO - 10
- - - - - - - - - -

 

POOL B

 

No Nama 1 2 3 4 Main Menang Kalah Set Game Ranking
1 Diandra Puti Avantia - - 6 - - - - - 6 - 3 3 0 3 18 I
- 3 - - WO - - 3 - 6
- - - - - - - - - -
2 Dibbyaro Hinomaru - 3 - - - - - - 6 - 3 2 1 2 15 II
_ 6 - - WO - - 4 - 10
- - - - - - - - - -
3 Sabriyya Hendrajanto - - - - - - - - 0 - 1 0 3 0 0 IV
- RET - - RET - - 6 - 6
- - - - - - - - - -
4 Damar Aryaputra - 4 - - 3 - - 6 - - 3 1 2 1 13 III
- 6 - - 6 - - 0 - 12
- - - - - - - - - -

 

 

 

DIANDRA PUTI AVANTIA
Dibbyaro Hinomaru
Aleeza Dhia Atmaja
Dibbyaro HinomaruSUN 11:00 AM
Diandra Puti AvantiaSUN 12:30 PM
Diandra Puti Avantia
Justmin Da CostaSUN 11:00 AM

 

MATTHEW YEOW
Joshua Cheng (4.2-4.2)
M. Sulthan Shodiq (4.1-4.1)
M. Sulthan Shodiq (4.0-4.0)
1. M. Sulthan Shodiq (BGR)
2. Alvito Nadhif Radya (DKI)-
Christopher S Lourits (54 (4) 14 (9))-
3. Aaron Chiu (SIN)
4. Christopher S Lourits (DKI)-
Joshua Cheng (4.1-4.0)-
Dimas A Pujangga (4.2-4.0)
5. Dimas Aria Pujangga (DKI)
6. Aje Derian (DKI)-
Joshua Cheng (4.0-4.0)-
7. Andrew Santoso (DKI)
8. Joshua Cheng (SIN)-
Matthew Yeow (5.3-3.5 (8))-
Kareem A Hakim (5.3-40)
Kareem A Hakim (4.0-4.0)
9. Kareem A Hakim (DKI)
10. Stefan Murdiono (DKI)-
Gareth Ong (4.0-41)-
11. Gareth Ong (SIN)
12. Samvid C Andhere (KRW)-
Matthew Yeow (4.0-4.0)-
Brendan N Hendrata (4.1-4.1)
13. Brendan N Hendrata (DKI)
14. Indiana Burton (DKI)-
Matthew Yeow (4.0-4.0)-
15. Leonard M Kurniaputra (DKI)
16. Matthew Yeow (SIN)-

 

Consolation

INDI BURTON
Aaron Chiu (4.1-4.2)
Aaron Chiu (4.1-4.0)
Alvito N Radya
1. M. Sulthan Shodiq (BGR)
2. Alvito Nadhif Radya (DKI)-
Aaron Chiu-
3. Aaron Chiu (SIN)
4. Christopher S Lourits (DKI)-
Andrew Santoso (5.3-5.3)-
Aje Derian
5. Dimas Aria Pujangga (DKI)
6. Aje Derian (DKI)-
Andrew Santoso-
7. Andrew Santoso (DKI)
8. Joshua Cheng (SIN)-
Indi Burton M-
DEFF
Stefan Murdiono
9. Kareem A Hakim (DKI)
10. Stefan Murdiono (DKI)-
Samvid C Andhere-
11. Gareth Ong (SIN)
12. Samvid C Andhere (KRW)-
Indi Burton (4.2-4.5 (6) (6))-
Indiana Burton
13. Brendan N Hendrata (DKI)
14. Indiana Burton (DKI)-
Leonard M Kurnia-
15. Leonard M Kurniaputra (DKI)
16. Matthew Yeow (SIN)-

 

Seeded:

No Name City
1 M. Sulthan Shodiq BGR
2 Matthew Yeow SIN
3 Joshua Cheng SIN
4 Kareem Abdul Hakim DKI

Draw : KOMPAS - Setiap Peserta main sebanyak 4(empat) kali

CLARE CHENG
Clare Cheng (4.1-4.0)
Clare Cheng (4.0-4.0)
Clare Cheng
1. Clare Cheng (SIN)
2. BYE-
Nathania Nasywa (5.3-4.2)-
3. Angelina F Law (DKI)
4. Nathania Nasywa (DKI)-
Nirbitha C Ramadhani (4.0-4.1)-
Ai Tamaki (4.0-4.0) 
5. Vanessa Richards (SIN)
6. Ai Tamaki (DKI)-
Nirbitha C Ramadhani (4.2-4.1) -
7. Felicia Halim (DKI)
8. Nirbitha C Ramadhani (DPK)-
Jeanette A Hartono (4.1-4.1)-
Gan Shan Li (4.1-4.0)
Gan Shan Li
9. Gan Shan Li (SIN)
10. BYE-
Kacey Wai (4.2-5.3)-
11. Jennifer Anthony
12. Kacey Wai (DKI)-
Jeanette A Hartono (4.2-5.3)-
Amber Richards (4.0-4.0) 
13. Amber Richards (SIN)
14. Rachel Peters (DKI)-
Jeanette Angela Hartono-
15. BYE
16. Jeanette A Hartono (BDG)-

 

 

 

Consolation

FELICIA HALIM
Felicia Halim (40.41)
Angelina F Law
BYE
1. Clare Cheng (SIN)
2. BYE-
Angelina F Law-
3. Angelina F Law (DKI)
4. Nathania Nasywa (DKI)-
Felicia Halim (4.0-4.0)-
Vanessa Richards 
5. Vanessa Richards (SIN)
6. Ai Tamaki (DKI)-
Felicia Halim -
7. Felicia Halim (DKI)
8. Nirbitha C Ramadhani (DPK)-
Rachel P (4.2-4.2)-
Jennifer Anthony
Jennifer Anthony
9. Gan Shan Li (SIN)
10. BYE-
--
11. Jennifer Anthony
12. Kacey Wai (DKI)-
Rachel Peters-
Rachel P
13. Amber Richards (SIN)
14. Rachel Peters (DKI)-
BYE-
15. BYE
16. Jeanette A Hartono (BDG)-

 

Seeded:

No Name City
1 Clair Cheng SIN
2 Jeanette Angela Hartono BDG
3 Gan Shan Li SIN
4 Nirbitha Chandrika Ramadhani DPK

Draw : KOMPAS - Setiap Peserta main sebanyak 4(empat) kali

No Name City
1 Ingvar Abramovich Rusli SBY
2 Razan Dhawy Atmaja -
3 Valentino B Kurnia -
4 Joanne Lynn Hartono BDG
5 Kiko Onizuka DKI
6 Marco Hartono DKI
7 Angelina Dee Marino DKI
8 Shinar Zahra BDG
9 Jason Halim BDG
10 Fadhilah Yasmin -
11 Vincent Johann Wibisono DKI
12 Mira Igeta DKI
13 Kyosuke Yamamoto DKI

 

No Name City
1 Aleeza Dhia Atmaja -
2 Joel Cheng SIN
3 Katiana Indrasasana DKI
4 Justmin Da Costa DKI
5 Diandra Puti Avantia DKI
6 Dibbyaro Hinomaru DKI
7 Sabriyya Hendrajanto  
8 Damar Aryaputra Rahman TangSel

 

No Name City
1 Aje Derian DKI
2 Leonard M Kurniaputra DKI
3 Brendan Nicholas Hendrata DKI
4 M. Sulthan Shodiq BGR
5 Aaron Chiu SIN
6 Gareth Ong SIN
7 Matthew Yeow SIN
8 Joshua Cheng SIN
9 Kareem Abdul Hakim DKI
10 Indi Burton Menajang DKI
11 Andrew Santoso TGR
12 Stefan Murdiono DKI
13 Samvid Chaitanya Andhere KRW
14 Christopher Samuel Lourits DKI
15 Alvito Nadhif Radya DKI
16 Dimas Aria Pujangga Wibisono DKI

 

No Name City
1 Angelina Freira Law DKI
2 Nirbitha Chandrika Ramadhani DPK
3 Jeanette Angela Hartono BDG
4 Gan Shan Li SIN
5 Felicia Halim DKI
6 Ai Tamaki DKI
7 Amber Richards SIN
8 Vanessa Richards SIN
9 Clare Cheng SIN
10 Kacey Wai DKI
11 Jennifer Anthony -
12 Rachel Peters DKI
13 Nathania Nasywa DKI

 

Copyright © 2012 Sportama
Website Hosted By Daxa Networks

 
SUBSCRIBE TO US
SPONSORS
OFFICIAL HOTEL